Legally 21
Phewww, what a day. Yesterday was my birthday and I've been out celebrating. And I didn't even have the time to use my 24-hour free air time. What a waste right? I didn't call anyone yesterday, despite having the privilege to make free phone calls on my birthday.
Anyways, at 12 a.m, Yan said that she wanted to treat me milo ais, so I said okay. Yan fetched me at the hostel with Amir and Ain. Then, they had me blindfolded. After 5 minutes drive, we reached to a place. Then you can guess what happened. Diorang baling tepung sampai masuk habis dalam mulut. Haha. That was the first time I ever got pranked with flour on my birthday. They brought me to the playground opposite Rahim. Main baling-baling tepung jap then pegi lepak kat JS Maju. Tak puas hati Amir tak kena tepung pun. Last-last zainal yang kena. kikiki. At about 3.30am, balik, mandi, basuh baju. Then, next day I had programming tutorial class. It was awesome cause I could do all the codings on my own. It's a great satisfaction when you're able to compile and run the codings.
Then, after Friday Prayer, we went to Ikea for makan-makan. I went there with my roomies. Ain, Syahir, Aman, Sahli, Zul and another 2 girls were there too. Semua orang simpan perut nak makan kat Ikea, sampai last-last makan tak habis. LOL. Nasib baik tak buat kat Seoul Garden. Kalau tak rugi je. After that, we went jalan-jalan at the Curve, played at the arcade and watched movie together. We watched Knight and Day at Cineleisure. The movie was AWESOME, GREAT, OUTSTANDING. Seriously, go and watch it. After the movie, kitorang lepak kat Papa Joo at Sri Kembangan because the boys wanted to watch World Cup football match. On the way there, we were stopped by a police and he asked for all our ICs. Kerek gile pulak tu. Luckily he didn't give us any tickets.
So, that was how my day went on. I would like to express my gratitude to my roomates especially, Hakimah Iskandar and Nur Shahirah. Terharu gile Kim sanggup balik Cyber dari Ampang just to celebrate my birthday even though her sister just got back from OZ. Thanks to Ain for the plannings and the rest for being in the plan. Thank you so much korang. Sorry if I were in a bad mood just now. Some people really spoiled my mood and they really shouldn't be there.
Now that I'm 21, maybe I should get a top from Forever 21 and be immortalized at this age. kikiki.
0 hug(s) :
Post a Comment